Shop All
Categories

Log in to your account

Sign up for an account

When you become a partner with Petra, you get more than access to great products to resale... You will receive the following benefits!

  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guaranteed
  • No Minimum Order
  • Free Freight on Qualifed Orders

Log in to your account

Sign up for an account

When you become a partner with Petra, you get more than access to great products to resale... You will receive the following benefits!

  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guaranteed
  • No Minimum Order
  • Free Freight on Qualifed Orders

Sfp

Petra will be closed for Thanksgiving, November 22-23.
VIEW AS:
1 - 4 of 4
SHOW
  • 1
  • Related Products Intellinet
    Intellinet Network Solutions™ 545006

    Gigabit Ethernet SFP Mini-GBIC Transceiver

    • One 1000Base-LX single-mode Fiber LC duplex port
    • Wavelength: 850nm
    • SFP standard form factor
    • Supports hot-plugging
    • For use with Intellinet Gigabit switch models 560801 & 560818
    • Compliant with SFP Transceiver MSA specifications
    • Data transfer rate: 1000Mbps
    • 3-year warranty
    • Gigabit Ethernet SFP mini-GBC transceiver
    • Supports distances up to 550m (9/125 µm cable)
    • Part No. 235222
    • SKU ICI545006
    • Vendor SKU 545006
    • Retail Price$49.99
  • Intellinet Network Solutions™ 561044

    24-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 SFP Ports

    • 10/100/1,000 auto-sensing ports automatically detect optimal network speeds
    • 2 small form-factor pluggable GBIC module slots (SFP)
    • All RJ45 ports with Auto-MDIX (auto uplink) support
    • Supports NWay auto-negotiation
    • Store & forward switching architecture
    • Full/half duplex operation
    • Complies with the IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet EEE) specification
    • Green Ethernet power-saving technology deactivates unused ports & adjusts power levels based on the cable length
    • Supports 802.3x flow control for full duplex mode & collision-based backpressure for half duplex mode
    • Supports jumbo frames 9kB
    • 512kB buffer memory
    • Supports up to 8K MAC address entries
    • Fanless design ideal for silent operation
    • Supports MAC address auto-learning & auto-aging
    • 3-year warranty
    • Includes 19" rack-mount brackets
    • Part No. 326018
    • SKU ICI561044
    • Vendor SKU 561044
    • Retail Price$169.99
  • Intellinet Network Solutions™ 561174

    5-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Switch with SFP Combo Port

    • Provides power & data connection for up to 4 PoE network devices
    • Save installation cost by delivering data & power over existing network cables
    • Four 10/100/1,000Mbps IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant RJ45 PoE ports; one Gigabit combo RJ45/SFP port
    • IEEE 802.3at/af-compliant RJ45 PoE/PoE+ output ports
    • Green Ethernet power-saving technology deactivates unused ports & adjusts power levels based on the cable length
    • Power output up to 30W per port
    • PoE power budget of 80W
    • Supports IEEE 802.3at & IEEE 802.3af-compliant PoE devices (wireless access points, VoIP phones & IP cameras)
    • Supports IEEE 802.3at/af detection & short-circuit, overload & high-voltage protection
    • All RJ45 ports equipped with Auto-MDIX & auto-negotiation support
    • Complies with the IEEE 802.3az (Energy Efficient Ethernet EEE) specification
    • Store & forward switching architecture
    • 10Gbps switch fabric
    • Supports jumbo frames up to 9kB
    • IEEE 802.3x flow control for full duplex
    • Fanless design ideal for silent operation
    • Desktop-size metal case
    • 3-year warranty
    • Part No. 326020
    • SKU ICI561174
    • Vendor SKU 561174
    • Retail Price$114.99
  • Linksys® LGS326MP

    384-Watt PoE+ Smart 24 Port Gigabit Network Switch with 2 Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo Ports

    • 24 Gigabit Ethernet ports with 2 Gigabit SFP/RJ45 Combo Ports
    • Integrated Power over Ethernet Plus(PoE+)
    • Easy configuration & management
    • Proven performance & reliability
    • Energy efficiency
    • Network security
    • IP telephony support
    • IPv6 support
    • Ideal for surveillance cameras, accesscontrol, ProAV, projectors, access points,VoIP phones & other demandingapplications
    • Part No. 335138
    • SKU LKSLGS326MP
    • Vendor SKU LGS326MP
    • Retail Price$529.99
VIEW AS:
1 - 4 of 4
SHOW
  • 1